Results For
Mighty Matapeake Multisport Festival

Stevensville, MD 21666
Timing Services provided by . Questions About Results? Get in touch!

Use the filters boxes below to search results.

Interactive Version
Place Bib Name                   Gender City           State Country Swim    Swim Swim  T1      Bike    Bike Bike  T2      T2   Finish  Finish Finish Clock     Chip      Pace Age Age        Division Division Team Name 
                                                                             Pace Place                 Pace Place         Pace         Pace   Place  Time      Time               Percentage Place                       
===== === ====================== ====== ============== ===== ======= ======= ==== ===== ======= ======= ==== ===== ======= ==== ======= ====== ====== ========= ========= ==== === ========== ======== ======== ========= 
1     109 Seth Kopp              M      Camden Wyoming DE    US      0:18:42 2:20 2     0:01:54 0:41:21 3:27 6     0:01:57      0:29:38 9:33   3      1:33:30.4 1:33:30.4 6:00 42  78.2       1        M 1-99             
2     11  David Badanes          M      Arlington      VA    US      0:21:31 2:41 3     0:01:44 0:39:04 3:15 1     0:01:11      0:32:41 10:32  5      1:36:10.3 1:36:10.3 6:10 39  74.4       2        M 1-99             
3     137 Lucius Polk            M      Bethesda       MD    US      0:17:15 2:09 1     0:02:42 0:45:47 3:49 7     0:01:07      0:29:33 9:32   2      1:36:24.1 1:36:24.1 6:11 36  73.1       3        M 1-99             
4     128 Adam Minakowski        M      Annapolis      MD    US      0:22:18 2:47 4     0:02:53 0:39:54 3:19 3     0:01:36      0:32:19 10:25  4      1:39:00.3 1:39:00.3 6:21 43  74.5       4        M 1-99             
5     71  Michael Garcia-Korosec M      Magnolia       DE    US      0:23:09 2:54 5     0:04:24 0:46:05 3:50 8     0:00:42      0:25:15 8:09   1      1:39:36.3 1:39:36.3 6:23 31  70.1       5        M 1-99             
6     92  Antonio Howard         M      La Plata       MD    US      0:24:37 3:05 6     0:01:44 0:40:06 3:21 4     0:01:54      0:35:53 11:34  8      1:44:15.2 1:44:15.2 6:41 33  67.0       6        M 1-99             
7     177 Rutheven Williams      M      New Haven      CT    US      0:25:16 3:10 8     0:03:54 0:41:08 3:26 5     0:01:17      0:32:47 10:35  6      1:44:22.3 1:44:22.3 6:41 50  75.0       7        M 1-99             
8     118 Jason Mabe             M      Silver Spring  MD    US      0:25:13 3:09 7     0:01:49 0:39:36 3:18 2     0:02:22      0:35:38 11:30  7      1:44:37.0 1:44:37.0 6:42 39  68.4       8        M 1-99             


Male 99 and Under
Place Name          Bib Age Overall Gender Location             Time      
===== ============= === === ======= ====== ==================== ========= 
1     Seth Kopp     109 42  1       M      Camden Wyoming DE US 1:33:30.4 
2     David Badanes 11  39  2       M      Arlington VA US      1:36:10.3 
3     Lucius Polk   137 36  3       M      Bethesda MD US       1:36:24.1 

If you continue to use this site, you consent to use all cookies. We use cookies to offer you a better browsing experience. Read how we use cookies and how you can control them by visiting our Privacy Policy.

If you continue to use this site, you consent to use all cookies.