Results For
Mighty Matapeake Multisport Festival

Stevensville, MD 21666
Timing Services provided by . Questions About Results? Get in touch!

Use the filters boxes below to search results.

Interactive Version
Place Bib Name                  Gender City              State Country Swim    Swim  Swim  T1      Bike    Bike Bike  T2      Run     Run   Run   Clock     Chip      Pace  Age Age        Division Division     Team Name 
                                                                               Pace  Place                 Pace Place                 Pace  Place Time      Time                Percentage Place                           
===== === ===================== ====== ================= ===== ======= ======= ===== ===== ======= ======= ==== ===== ======= ======= ===== ===== ========= ========= ===== === ========== ======== ============ ========= 
1     178 Brendan Wills         M      Odenton           MD    US      0:13:33 1:42  3     0:00:52 0:29:51 2:29 4     0:00:36 0:19:29 6:17  4     1:04:22.1 1:04:22.1 4:08  47  118.5      1        M Open                 
2     59  Matthew Dunn          M      Trappe            MD    US      0:12:51 1:36  2     0:01:12 0:31:24 2:37 7     0:00:49 0:18:33 5:59  3     1:04:49.6 1:04:49.6 4:09  41  111.9      2        M Open                 
3     151 Neil Semmel           M      Bear              DE    US      0:14:28 1:49  8     0:00:50 0:28:57 2:25 3     0:00:49 0:22:05 7:07  15    1:07:09.4 1:07:09.4 4:18  58  125.3      3        M Open                 
4     133 Michael Oliveira      M      Kensington        MD    US      0:14:44 1:50  10    0:00:44 0:32:11 2:41 9     0:00:40 0:20:29 6:36  8     1:08:47.9 1:08:47.9 4:25  49  112.7      1        M 45-49                
5     89  Patrick Hoffman       M      Camden            DE    US      0:15:21 1:55  15    0:00:27 0:33:27 2:47 16    0:00:39 0:19:58 6:26  5     1:09:52.3 1:09:52.3 4:29  53  115.0      1        M 50-54                
6     6   Jonathan Andres       M      Easton            MD    US      0:17:33 2:12  28    0:00:34 0:30:05 2:30 5     0:00:53 0:21:39 6:59  13    1:10:44.6 1:10:44.6 4:32  38  100.5      1        M 35-39                
7     10  Nicholas Ashworth     M      Linthicum Heights MD    US      0:14:42 1:50  9     0:00:43 0:33:55 2:50 20    0:01:28 0:20:16 6:32  6     1:11:05.1 1:11:05.1 4:33  24  98.2       1        M 20-24                
8     185 Jess Saalfield        F      Arlington         VA    US      0:18:05 2:16  38    0:01:00 0:31:31 2:38 8     0:00:36 0:20:38 6:39  9     1:11:49.4 1:11:49.4 4:36  53  126.8      1        F Open                 
9     160 Robert Stephenson     M      Easton            MD    US      0:17:23 2:10  27    0:01:04 0:32:44 2:44 11    0:00:39 0:20:21 6:34  7     1:12:11.0 1:12:11.0 4:38  35  97.3       2        M 35-39                
10    158 Dale Stalley          M      Baltimore         MD    US      0:17:16 2:09  25    0:01:04 0:30:28 2:32 6     0:00:56 0:23:03 7:26  22    1:12:46.0 1:12:46.0 4:40  45  103.1      2        M 45-49                
11    42  Bruce Chambliss       M      Stevensville      MD    US      0:14:26 1:48  7     0:00:45 0:32:25 2:42 10    0:00:55 0:24:51 8:01  45    1:13:23.4 1:13:23.4 4:42  39  97.5       3        M 35-39                
12    26  Matt Benedettini      M      Millersville      MD    US      0:19:31 2:26  52    0:01:47 0:33:22 2:47 15    0:01:16 0:18:11 5:52  2     1:14:07.7 1:14:07.7 4:45  23  94.2       2        M 20-24                
13    88  Ian Hoffman           M      Washington        DC    US      0:18:03 2:15  36    0:00:57 0:32:51 2:44 12    0:00:40 0:22:28 7:15  17    1:14:58.9 1:14:58.9 4:48  53  107.2      2        M 50-54                
14    45  James Cooper          M      Rockville         MD    US      0:15:12 1:54  14    0:01:05 0:34:18 2:52 22    0:00:55 0:23:38 7:37  29    1:15:08.2 1:15:08.2 4:49  33  93.0       1        M 30-34                
15    28  Jacob Bitterman       M      Rockville         MD    US      0:17:57 2:15  33    0:01:26 0:33:00 2:45 14    0:00:51 0:22:12 7:10  16    1:15:25.9 1:15:25.9 4:50  37  93.8       4        M 35-39                
16    112 Sarah Kroncke         F      Grasonville       MD    US      0:14:14 1:47  5     0:01:19 0:33:47 2:49 19    0:00:59 0:25:37 8:16  52    1:15:57.0 1:15:57.0 4:52  50  115.7      2        F Open                 
17    114 Unknown Partic. 114   M                                      0:14:49 1:51  11    0:00:33 0:42:14 3:31 75    0:00:29 0:18:08 5:51  1     1:16:13.0 1:16:13.0 4:53                 1        No Age Given           
18    161 David Straus          M      Chester           MD    US      0:16:25 2:03  18    0:01:23 0:33:37 2:48 17    0:01:11 0:23:57 7:44  33    1:16:33.5 1:16:33.5 4:54  54  105.9      3        M 50-54                
19    111 Reed Kroncke          M      Grasonville       MD    US      0:12:25 1:33  1     0:01:46 0:34:56 2:55 24    0:01:12 0:26:20 8:30  56    1:16:39.0 1:16:39.0 4:55  51  103.0      4        M 50-54                
20    168 Robert Trimble        M      Silver Spring     MD    US      0:17:46 2:13  31    0:00:52 0:34:48 2:54 23    0:00:50 0:22:58 7:25  20    1:17:14.4 1:17:14.4 4:57  43  95.5       1        M 40-44                
21    31  Christopher Brunett   M      Salisbury         MD    US      0:19:17 2:25  47    0:01:10 0:34:02 2:50 21    0:01:40 0:21:28 6:55  12    1:17:37.3 1:17:37.3 4:59  55  105.4      1        M 55-59                
22    154 Rose Smith            F      Camden Wyoming    DE    US      0:17:14 2:09  24    0:00:59 0:35:45 2:59 29    0:00:49 0:23:03 7:26  23    1:17:50.3 1:17:50.3 4:59  26  99.8       3        F Open                 
23    120 Ross MacKinnon        M      Philadelphia      PA    US      0:14:58 1:52  12    0:00:57 0:35:53 2:59 31    0:01:12 0:25:16 8:09  50    1:18:15.5 1:18:15.5 5:01  46  96.6       3        M 45-49                
24    104 Elizabeth Johnson     F      Salisbury         MD    US      0:14:20 1:48  6     0:00:51 0:38:45 3:14 50    0:00:48 0:24:22 7:52  39    1:19:06.1 1:19:06.1 5:04  22  98.2       1        F 20-24                
25    30  Colin Browne          M      Annapolis         MD    US      0:18:32 2:19  42    0:01:53 0:33:38 2:48 18    0:01:49 0:23:42 7:39  30    1:19:34.5 1:19:34.5 5:06  57  104.7      2        M 55-59                
26    51  Brian Diffenderfer    M      Parkville         MD    US      0:19:03 2:23  44    0:02:30 0:32:55 2:45 13    0:01:55 0:24:10 7:48  36    1:20:32.8 1:20:32.8 5:10  58  104.4      3        M 55-59                
27    77  Matthew Green         M      Salisbury         MD    US      0:18:00 2:15  35    0:02:09 0:36:36 3:03 32    0:01:43 0:23:01 7:25  21    1:21:29.0 1:21:29.0 5:13  40  88.4       2        M 40-44                
28    180 Anna Windle           F      Cambridge         MD    US      0:16:36 2:04  20    0:01:20 0:37:52 3:09 41    0:00:57 0:25:00 8:04  47    1:21:44.8 1:21:44.8 5:14  27  95.0       1        F 25-29                
29    4   Nellie Adams          F      Boston            MA    US      0:16:04 2:01  17    0:00:48 0:39:00 3:15 53    0:00:38 0:26:09 8:26  55    1:22:39.4 1:22:39.4 5:18  23  94.0       2        F 20-24                
30    96  Stephen Hyland        M      Elkton            MD    US      0:22:53 2:52  83    0:01:43 0:35:51 2:59 30    0:00:45 0:21:52 7:03  14    1:23:03.6 1:23:03.6 5:19  25  84.1       1        M 25-29                
31    134 Eliza Orrick          F      Washington        DC    US      0:18:03 2:15  37    0:01:28 0:38:09 3:11 44    0:01:11 0:24:20 7:51  38    1:23:11.7 1:23:11.7 5:20  28  93.4       2        F 25-29                
32    76  Lauren Green          F      Salisbury         MD    US      0:17:52 2:14  32    0:02:07 0:37:53 3:09 42    0:01:39 0:24:00 7:44  35    1:23:31.2 1:23:31.2 5:21  39  95.3       1        F 35-39                
33    95  Kurt Hufker           M      Crofton           MD    US      0:18:12 2:17  40    0:04:24 0:37:18 3:07 36    0:01:12 0:22:34 7:17  18    1:23:40.1 1:23:40.1 5:22  26  83.4       2        M 25-29                
34    155 Caroline Sokol        F      Olney             MD    US      0:16:53 2:07  22    0:01:22 0:39:44 3:19 57    0:01:13 0:24:29 7:54  41    1:23:40.5 1:23:40.5 5:22  20  93.6       3        F 20-24                
35    83  Paige Harrison        F      Baltimore         MD    US      0:19:08 2:23  45    0:01:49 0:37:38 3:08 39    0:01:34 0:23:33 7:36  28    1:23:41.1 1:23:41.1 5:22  31  92.9       1        F 30-34                
36    47  Lisa Daly             F      Stevenson         MD    US      0:15:06 1:53  13    0:01:21 0:38:36 3:13 46            0:28:50 9:18  75    1:23:53.5 1:23:53.5 5:23  54  110.0      1        F 50-54                
37    106 Kimon Kanelakis       M      Annapolis         MD    US      0:18:18 2:17  41    0:02:18 0:37:23 3:07 38    0:00:59 0:25:01 8:04  48    1:23:59.6 1:23:59.6 5:23  46  90.0       4        M 45-49                
38    67  Harris Finkelstein    M      Reston            VA    US      0:22:54 2:52  84    0:01:26 0:35:29 2:57 27    0:01:15 0:23:21 7:32  26    1:24:24.9 1:24:24.9 5:25  52  94.3       5        M 50-54                
39    119 John Mackall          M      Elkridge          MD    US      0:17:41 2:13  29    0:01:53 0:35:13 2:56 25    0:01:25 0:28:27 9:11  74    1:24:38.7 1:24:38.7 5:26  57  98.4       4        M 55-59                
40    24  Dean Beatty           M      Lewes             DE    US      1:00:26 7:33  111                                      0:24:24 7:52  40    1:24:50.0 1:24:50.0 5:26  69  110.6      1        M 65-69                
41    143 Robert Reger          M      Rockville         MD    US      0:19:57 2:30  55    0:01:25 0:35:14 2:56 26    0:01:12 0:27:42 8:56  69    1:25:30.4 1:25:30.4 5:29  40  84.2       3        M 40-44                
42    187 Eric Sawicki          M      Magnolia          DE    US      0:17:59 2:15  34    0:02:39 0:38:37 3:13 47    0:01:27 0:25:07 8:06  49    1:25:48.5 1:25:48.5 5:30  23  81.4       3        M 20-24                
43    60  Jennifer Eckhoff      F      Chester           MD    US      0:15:52 1:59  16    0:00:55 0:38:37 3:13 48    0:01:00 0:29:47 9:37  83    1:26:11.5 1:26:11.5 5:32  36  91.2       2        F 35-39                
44    68  Brian Fitzpatrick     M      Crofton           MD    US      0:21:17 2:40  74    0:02:43 0:38:02 3:10 43    0:01:23 0:22:58 7:24  19    1:26:22.9 1:26:22.9 5:32  53  93.0       6        M 50-54                
45    25  Andrew Bellino        M      Reston            VA    US      0:16:40 2:05  21    0:01:29 0:39:29 3:17 56    0:01:49 0:27:19 8:49  64    1:26:45.2 1:26:45.2 5:34  46  87.2       5        M 45-49                
46    171 Michael Vartain       M      Annapolis         MD    US      0:20:31 2:34  64    0:01:55 0:40:28 3:22 65    0:01:18 0:23:06 7:27  24    1:27:18.5 1:27:18.5 5:36  19  80.0       1        M 1-19                 
47    141 Chris Reading         M      Columbia          MD    US      0:20:15 2:32  61    0:01:13 0:37:43 3:09 40    0:00:47 0:27:25 8:51  66    1:27:21.8 1:27:21.8 5:36  45  85.8       6        M 45-49                
48    50  Desiree Denison       F      Essex             MD    US      0:19:50 2:29  53    0:02:32 0:39:49 3:19 59    0:00:53 0:24:41 7:58  42    1:27:44.5 1:27:44.5 5:37  35  89.3       3        F 35-39                
49    169 Francesca Uberoi      F      Baltimore         MD    US      0:18:09 2:16  39    0:01:19 0:40:08 3:21 64    0:00:51 0:27:19 8:49  65    1:27:45.4 1:27:45.4 5:38  42  92.5       1        F 40-44                
50    53  Emily Dixon           F      Washington        DC    US      0:21:05 2:38  71    0:01:36 0:39:03 3:15 54    0:01:29 0:24:47 8:00  43    1:27:59.4 1:27:59.4 5:38  28  88.3       3        F 25-29                
51    184 Jennifer Zanni        F      Cockeysville      MD    US      0:19:26 2:26  48    0:01:41 0:36:54 3:05 33    0:00:56 0:29:03 9:22  77    1:28:01.3 1:28:01.3 5:39  48  97.5       1        F 45-49                
52    87  Garrett Hesen         M      Glenwood          MD    US      0:20:40 2:35  66    0:02:13 0:41:23 3:27 69    0:00:58 0:23:10 7:28  25    1:28:23.0 1:28:23.0 5:40  22  79.0       4        M 20-24                
53    165 Robert Swoyer         M      Shillington       PA    US      0:21:25 2:41  76    0:02:10 0:37:00 3:05 34    0:01:32 0:26:40 8:36  60    1:28:47.0 1:28:47.0 5:41  62  98.4       1        M 60-64                
54    181 Nathan Windle         M      Elkton            MD    US      0:20:46 2:36  67    0:02:24 0:40:31 3:23 66    0:02:15 0:24:15 7:49  37    1:30:10.2 1:30:10.2 5:47  24  77.4       5        M 20-24                
55    56  Michael DUCKER        M      Silver Spring     MD    US      0:23:49 2:59  92    0:02:09 0:38:43 3:14 49    0:01:09 0:24:53 8:02  46    1:30:44.2 1:30:44.2 5:49  52  87.8       7        M 50-54                
56    43  Laura Chase           F      Silver Spring     MD    US      0:20:02 2:30  57    0:03:47 0:41:39 3:28 72    0:01:21 0:24:00 7:44  34    1:30:48.2 1:30:48.2 5:49  30  85.5       2        F 30-34                
57    145 Emily Reynolds        F      Washington        DC    US      0:14:09 1:46  4     0:03:19 0:46:23 3:52 94    0:01:10 0:26:32 8:34  59    1:31:32.7 1:31:32.7 5:52  25  84.9       4        F 25-29                
58    182 Nelson Wong           M      Arlington         VA    US      0:23:20 2:55  88    0:03:10 0:35:41 2:58 28    0:01:14 0:28:09 9:05  72    1:31:34.6 1:31:34.6 5:52  29  76.2       3        M 25-29                
59    125 Laura Marinaro        F      Delmar            MD    US      0:20:04 2:31  58    0:01:39 0:41:28 3:27 71    0:01:28 0:27:09 8:46  63    1:31:48.7 1:31:48.7 5:53  38  86.3       4        F 35-39                
60    100 Karen Jarrett         F      Severna Park      MD    US      0:19:29 2:26  49    0:03:23 0:38:59 3:15 52    0:02:22 0:27:49 8:58  70    1:32:01.4 1:32:01.4 5:54  48  93.2       2        F 45-49                
61    70  Christopher Gangemi   M      BALTIMORE         MD    US      0:20:11 2:31  60    0:03:03 0:41:25 3:27 70    0:02:11 0:25:45 8:18  53    1:32:34.7 1:32:34.7 5:56  45  81.0       7        M 45-49                
62    72  Walt Gianelle         M      Salisbury         MD    US      0:19:55 2:29  54    0:02:41 0:37:23 3:07 37    0:02:41 0:30:00 9:41  84    1:32:39.5 1:32:39.5 5:56  62  94.3       2        M 60-64                
63    135 Dell Pearson          M      millsboro         DE    US      0:23:47 2:58  91    0:02:28 0:38:54 3:14 51    0:01:50 0:25:46 8:19  54    1:32:45.7 1:32:45.7 5:57  72  104.6      1        M 70-99                
64    107 Laura Kangas          F      Bethesda          MD    US      0:19:57 2:30  56    0:02:17 0:39:54 3:19 62    0:01:37 0:29:06 9:23  78    1:32:50.2 1:32:50.2 5:57  37  85.0       5        F 35-39                
65    44  Justina Chow          F      Arlington         VA    US      0:20:19 2:32  62    0:02:37 0:39:49 3:19 60    0:01:07 0:29:02 9:22  76    1:32:54.4 1:32:54.4 5:57  29  83.6       5        F 25-29                
66    122 L. Manzoli            M      Davidsonville     MD    US      0:19:30 2:26  50    0:01:49 0:45:14 3:46 87    0:00:47 0:26:27 8:32  57    1:33:47.6 1:33:47.6 6:01  12  82.7       2        M 1-19                 
67    55  Sarah Dubsky          F      Hampstead         MD    US      0:23:36 2:57  89    0:02:09 0:42:44 3:34 78    0:01:27 0:23:52 7:42  32    1:33:48.7 1:33:48.7 6:01  19  84.2       1        F 1-19                 
68    99  Brandon Jameson       M      Pocomoke City     MD    US      0:23:49 2:59  93    0:01:47 0:37:06 3:06 35    0:04:41 0:26:43 8:37  61    1:34:06.5 1:34:06.5 6:02  26  74.2       4        M 25-29                
69    91  Virginia Holloway     F      Fort Belvoir      VA    US      0:16:33 2:04  19    0:02:03 0:47:57 4:00 96    0:00:29 0:27:56 9:01  71    1:34:59.0 1:34:59.0 6:05  14  91.4       2        F 1-19                 
70    93  Eli Hudson            M      Newark            DE    US      0:24:16 3:02  95    0:03:09 0:46:07 3:51 92    0:00:40 0:20:55 6:45  10    1:35:05.8 1:35:05.8 6:06  25  73.4       5        M 25-29                
71    35  Adam Butz             M      KINGSVILLE        MD    US      0:22:06 2:46  80    0:02:08 0:46:34 3:53 95    0:00:36 0:23:51 7:42  31    1:35:15.0 1:35:15.0 6:06  18  73.4       3        M 1-19                 
72    34  Julia Bussolo         F      Baltimore         MD    US      0:21:36 2:42  77    0:02:02 0:42:06 3:30 74    0:02:19 0:27:33 8:53  68    1:35:35.2 1:35:35.2 6:08  38  82.9       6        F 35-39                
73    183 Karl Bennion Young Jr M      Halethorpe        MD    US      0:23:56 3:00  94    0:02:30 0:38:15 3:11 45    0:01:12 0:29:44 9:36  81    1:35:36.9 1:35:36.9 6:08  32  73.0       2        M 30-34                
74    126 Elizabeth Maynes      F      Bethesda          MD    US      0:20:05 2:31  59    0:01:39 0:42:51 3:34 79    0:00:53 0:30:41 9:54  86    1:36:09.1 1:36:09.1 6:10  46  87.3       3        F 45-49                
75    164 Barbara Swoyer        F      Shillington       PA    US      0:21:42 2:43  78    0:02:15 0:39:46 3:19 58    0:01:12 0:31:33 10:11 89    1:36:28.4 1:36:28.4 6:11  61  104.8      1        F 60-64                
76    110 Justin Kostelac       M      Salisbury         MD    US      0:19:15 2:24  46    0:02:31 0:39:52 3:19 61    0:00:57 0:34:03 10:59 96    1:36:38.4 1:36:38.4 6:12  49  80.3       8        M 45-49                
77    163 Paula Swanson         F      Alexandria        VA    US      0:20:35 2:34  65    0:02:15 0:41:41 3:28 73    0:01:13 0:30:58 9:59  88    1:36:40.9 1:36:40.9 6:12  54  95.4       2        F 50-54                
78    81  Kristen Gunness       F      Potomac           MD    US      0:17:41 2:13  30    0:02:21 0:40:03 3:20 63    0:01:46 0:34:52 11:15 99    1:36:42.7 1:36:42.7 6:12  45  86.0       4        F 45-49                
79    179 S. Wills              F      ODENTON           MD    US      0:16:56 2:07  23    0:01:27 0:48:58 4:05 99    0:00:27 0:29:16 9:26  79    1:37:04.1 1:37:04.1 6:13  12  94.2       3        F 1-19                 
80    186 David Rotstein        M      Olney             MD    US      0:21:02 2:38  69    0:03:26 0:44:10 3:41 84    0:01:30 0:27:01 8:43  62    1:37:09.2 1:37:09.2 6:14  55  84.2       5        M 55-59                
81    167 Michael Tillinghast   M      Camden Wyoming    DE    US      0:23:44 2:58  90    0:02:40 0:49:13 4:06 101   0:00:29 0:21:05 6:48  11    1:37:10.8 1:37:10.8 6:14  25  71.8       6        M 25-29                
82    48  Kenny Davis Jr        M      Parsonsburg       MD    US      0:23:15 2:54  87    0:03:08 0:44:00 3:40 83    0:00:42 0:26:32 8:34  58    1:37:36.8 1:37:36.8 6:15  22  71.5       6        M 20-24                
83    85  Sara Haverty          F      Salisbury         MD    US      0:19:31 2:26  51    0:02:28 0:42:57 3:35 80    0:02:17 0:30:43 9:55  87    1:37:57.0 1:37:57.0 6:17  50  89.7       3        F 50-54                
84    152 Stacy Shilling        F      Hampstead         MD    US      0:21:04 2:38  70    0:01:56 0:39:06 3:15 55    0:01:37 0:34:35 11:09 97    1:38:18.1 1:38:18.1 6:18  45  84.6       5        F 45-49                
85    15  Matt Barinholtz       M      Baltimore         MD    US      0:21:17 2:40  75    0:05:26 0:45:33 3:48 90    0:01:12 0:24:51 8:01  44    1:38:18.5 1:38:18.5 6:18  49  78.9       9        M 45-49                
86    108 Jaxon Kopp            M      Camden Wyoming    DE    US      0:22:59 2:52  86    0:04:58 0:45:24 3:47 89    0:00:47 0:25:19 8:10  51    1:39:26.2 1:39:26.2 6:22  16  71.7       4        M 1-19                 
87    8   Patricio Asfura-Heim  M      Potomac           MD    US      0:24:44 3:06  96    0:03:31 0:43:52 3:39 82    0:00:42 0:28:13 9:06  73    1:41:02.2 1:41:02.2 6:29  45  74.2       10       M 45-49                
88    94  Win Huffman           M      Washington        DC    US      0:20:21 2:33  63    0:03:23 0:48:16 4:01 97    0:02:03 0:27:31 8:52  67    1:41:33.7 1:41:33.7 6:31  39  70.4       5        M 35-39                
89    149 Brittany Schrager     F      Washington        DC    US      0:25:37 3:12  99    0:04:48 0:46:19 3:52 93    0:01:35 0:23:24 7:33  27    1:41:43.0 1:41:43.0 6:31  26  76.4       6        F 25-29                
90    86  Philip Heckwolf       M      Towson            MD    US      0:22:20 2:47  81    0:03:52 0:42:35 3:33 76    0:01:20 0:32:05 10:21 90    1:42:11.6 1:42:11.6 6:33  39  70.0       6        M 35-39                
91    123 Lillian Manzoli       F      Davidsonville     MD    US      0:17:16 2:09  26    0:01:58 0:49:55 4:10 102   0:01:01 0:32:48 10:35 92    1:42:58.3 1:42:58.3 6:36  13  86.4       4        F 1-19                 
92    129 Sarah Neiderer        F      Davidsonville     MD    US      0:21:46 2:43  79    0:01:10 0:48:52 4:04 98    0:00:54 0:30:17 9:46  85    1:42:58.4 1:42:58.4 6:36  13  86.4       5        F 1-19                 
93    38  Wendy Butz            F      Kingsville        MD    US      0:22:30 2:49  82    0:02:24 0:44:21 3:42 85    0:01:10 0:32:57 10:38 93    1:43:21.1 1:43:21.1 6:38  48  83.0       6        F 45-49                
94    170 Max Vanderbeek        M      Halethorpe        MD    US      0:21:09 2:39  73    0:03:41 0:42:43 3:34 77    0:03:39 0:33:04 10:40 95    1:44:16.5 1:44:16.5 6:41  61  83.0       3        M 60-64                
95    117 Sandy Luzier          F      Dover             DE    US      0:25:26 3:11  98    0:02:41 0:43:51 3:39 81    0:01:53 0:32:14 10:24 91    1:46:05.0 1:46:05.0 6:48  54  87.0       4        F 50-54                
96    84  Margaret Hart         F      Baltimore         MD    US      0:19:02 2:23  43    0:04:12 0:40:36 3:23 68    0:03:21 0:39:01 12:35 108   1:46:11.9 1:46:11.9 6:48  46  79.1       7        F 45-49                
97    74  Lisa Gleason          F      Parkville         MD    US      0:20:48 2:36  68    0:03:33 0:44:21 3:42 86    0:02:57 0:35:03 11:18 102   1:46:42.2 1:46:42.2 6:50  64  98.9       2        F 60-64                
98    2   William Acosta        M      Saint Michaels    MD    US      0:25:39 3:12  100   0:02:24 0:40:31 3:23 67    0:01:01 0:37:46 12:11 105   1:47:21.7 1:47:21.7 6:53  66  84.7       2        M 65-69                
99    27  Carolyn Billings      F      Edgewater         MD    US      0:28:02 3:30  104   0:04:13 0:45:18 3:47 88    0:04:36 0:29:45 9:36  82    1:51:53.9 1:51:53.9 7:10  49  77.6       8        F 45-49                
100   37  Jim Butz              M      Kingsville        MD    US      0:26:32 3:19  102   0:03:13 0:46:02 3:50 91    0:00:50 0:38:00 12:16 106   1:54:36.0 1:54:36.0 7:21  48  67.1       11       M 45-49                
101   90  Nicole Holloway       F      Fort Belvoir      VA    US      0:22:56 2:52  85    0:05:52 0:50:15 4:11 103   0:03:24 0:32:59 10:38 94    1:55:25.3 1:55:25.3 7:24  45  72.1       9        F 45-49                
102   36  Elizabeth Butz        F      Kingsville        MD    US      0:21:06 2:38  72    0:02:40 0:57:47 4:49 107   0:00:51 0:35:15 11:22 103   1:57:39.0 1:57:39.0 7:33  22  66.0       4        F 20-24                
103   115 Rick Linden           M      Bethesda          MD    US      0:25:50 3:14  101   0:04:10 0:52:25 4:22 104   0:00:53 0:34:45 11:13 98    1:58:03.5 1:58:03.5 7:34  75  85.8       2        M 70-99                
104   113 Jessica Lain          F      Severn            MD    US      0:25:03 3:08  97    0:04:06 0:58:30 4:52 108   0:01:50 0:29:37 9:33  80    1:59:05.6 1:59:05.6 7:38  30  65.2       3        F 30-34                
105   73  Marnie Glaeberman     F      Washington        DC    US      0:27:48 3:28  103   0:03:41 0:49:13 4:06 100   0:04:16 0:35:56 11:36 104   2:00:52.7 2:00:52.7 7:45  51  73.6       5        F 50-54                
106   176 JENNIFER WILLIAMS     F      GAITHERSBURG      MD    US      0:31:15 3:54  107   0:02:58 0:52:49 4:24 105   0:01:35 0:35:01 11:18 100   2:03:38.6 2:03:38.6 7:56  37  63.8       7        F 35-39                
107   188 SAMANTHA RESH         F      Centreville       MD    US      0:34:17 4:17  108   0:02:55 0:52:58 4:25 106   0:01:28 0:35:01 11:18 101   2:06:38.9 2:06:38.9 8:07  39  62.9       8        F 35-39                
108   116 Laura London          F      Arlington         VA    US      0:28:06 3:31  105   0:04:16 1:00:57 5:05 110   0:01:26 0:38:01 12:16 107   2:12:45.0 2:12:45.0 8:31  51  67.0       6        F 50-54                
109   166 Swetha Thota          F      Aldie             VA    US      0:28:55 3:37  106   0:04:14 1:05:22 5:27 112   0:01:28 0:40:34 13:05 109   2:20:32.9 2:20:32.9 9:01  38  56.4       9        F 35-39                
110   65  Philip Fenimore Jr    M      Gwynn Oak         MD    US      0:39:03 4:53  109   0:05:33 1:03:52 5:19 111   0:01:56 0:43:00 13:52 110   2:33:23.8 2:33:23.8 9:50  26  45.5       7        M 25-29                
111   9   Douglas Ashworth      M      Linthicum Heights MD    US      0:42:18 5:17  110   0:05:20 1:00:39 5:03 109   0:02:02 1:03:44 20:34 111   2:54:04.0 2:54:04.0 11:09 57  47.9       6        M 55-59                
      62  James Erdman          M      Vienna            VA    US      1:55:30 14:26 112                                                                                    49                                             
      174 Fred Walls            M      Hancock           MD    US                          0:19:56 0:00:33 0:03 1                                                           57                                             
      147 Unknown Partic. 147   M                                                          0:07:37                                                                                                                         
      148 Unknown Partic. 148   M                                                          1:48:46                                                                                                                         
      162 Unknown Partic. 162   M                                                          0:08:14 0:04:39 0:23 2                                                                                                          


Top Male Finisher - Open
Place Name          Bib Age Overall Gender Location      Time      
===== ============= === === ======= ====== ============= ========= 
1     Brendan Wills 178 47  1       M      Odenton MD US 1:04:22.1 
2     Matthew Dunn  59  41  2       M      Trappe MD US  1:04:49.6 
3     Neil Semmel   151 58  3       M      Bear DE US    1:07:09.4 


Top Female Finisher - Open
Place Name           Bib Age Overall Gender Location             Time      
===== ============== === === ======= ====== ==================== ========= 
1     Jess Saalfield 185 53  8       F      Arlington VA US      1:11:49.4 
2     Sarah Kroncke  112 50  16      F      Grasonville MD US    1:15:57.0 
3     Rose Smith     154 26  22      F      Camden Wyoming DE US 1:17:50.3 


Male No Age Provided
Place Name                Bib Age Overall Gender Location Time    
===== =================== === === ======= ====== ======== ======= 
1     Unknown Partic. 114 114     17      M               1:16:13 


Male 19 and Under
Place Name            Bib Age Overall Gender Location            Time      
===== =============== === === ======= ====== =================== ========= 
1     Michael Vartain 171 19  46      M      Annapolis MD US     1:27:18.5 
2     L. Manzoli      122 12  66      M      Davidsonville MD US 1:33:47.6 
3     Adam Butz       35  18  71      M      KINGSVILLE MD US    1:35:15.0 


Male 20 to 24
Place Name              Bib Age Overall Gender Location                Time      
===== ================= === === ======= ====== ======================= ========= 
1     Nicholas Ashworth 10  24  7       M      Linthicum Heights MD US 1:11:05.1 
2     Matt Benedettini  26  23  12      M      Millersville MD US      1:14:07.7 
3     Eric Sawicki      187 23  42      M      Magnolia DE US          1:25:48.5 


Male 25 to 29
Place Name           Bib Age Overall Gender Location        Time      
===== ============== === === ======= ====== =============== ========= 
1     Stephen Hyland 96  25  30      M      Elkton MD US    1:23:03.6 
2     Kurt Hufker    95  26  33      M      Crofton MD US   1:23:40.1 
3     Nelson Wong    182 29  58      M      Arlington VA US 1:31:34.6 


Male 30 to 34
Place Name                  Bib Age Overall Gender Location         Time      
===== ===================== === === ======= ====== ================ ========= 
1     James Cooper          45  33  14      M      Rockville MD US  1:15:08.2 
2     Karl Bennion Young Jr 183 32  73      M      Halethorpe MD US 1:35:36.9 


Male 35 to 39
Place Name              Bib Age Overall Gender Location           Time      
===== ================= === === ======= ====== ================== ========= 
1     Jonathan Andres   6   38  6       M      Easton MD US       1:10:44.6 
2     Robert Stephenson 160 35  9       M      Easton MD US       1:12:11.0 
3     Bruce Chambliss   42  39  11      M      Stevensville MD US 1:13:23.4 


Male 40 to 44
Place Name           Bib Age Overall Gender Location            Time      
===== ============== === === ======= ====== =================== ========= 
1     Robert Trimble 168 43  20      M      Silver Spring MD US 1:17:14.4 
2     Matthew Green  77  40  27      M      Salisbury MD US     1:21:29.0 
3     Robert Reger   143 40  41      M      Rockville MD US     1:25:30.4 


Male 45 to 49
Place Name             Bib Age Overall Gender Location           Time      
===== ================ === === ======= ====== ================== ========= 
1     Michael Oliveira 133 49  4       M      Kensington MD US   1:08:47.9 
2     Dale Stalley     158 45  10      M      Baltimore MD US    1:12:46.0 
3     Ross MacKinnon   120 46  23      M      Philadelphia PA US 1:18:15.5 


Male 50 to 54
Place Name            Bib Age Overall Gender Location         Time      
===== =============== === === ======= ====== ================ ========= 
1     Patrick Hoffman 89  53  5       M      Camden DE US     1:09:52.3 
2     Ian Hoffman     88  53  13      M      Washington DC US 1:14:58.9 
3     David Straus    161 54  18      M      Chester MD US    1:16:33.5 


Male 55 to 59
Place Name                Bib Age Overall Gender Location        Time      
===== =================== === === ======= ====== =============== ========= 
1     Christopher Brunett 31  55  21      M      Salisbury MD US 1:17:37.3 
2     Colin Browne        30  57  25      M      Annapolis MD US 1:19:34.5 
3     Brian Diffenderfer  51  58  26      M      Parkville MD US 1:20:32.8 


Male 60 to 64
Place Name           Bib Age Overall Gender Location          Time      
===== ============== === === ======= ====== ================= ========= 
1     Robert Swoyer  165 62  53      M      Shillington PA US 1:28:47.0 
2     Walt Gianelle  72  62  62      M      Salisbury MD US   1:32:39.5 
3     Max Vanderbeek 170 61  94      M      Halethorpe MD US  1:44:16.5 


Male 65 to 69
Place Name           Bib Age Overall Gender Location             Time      
===== ============== === === ======= ====== ==================== ========= 
1     Dean Beatty    24  69  40      M      Lewes DE US          1:24:50.0 
2     William Acosta 2   66  98      M      Saint Michaels MD US 1:47:21.7 


Male 70 and Over
Place Name         Bib Age Overall Gender Location        Time      
===== ============ === === ======= ====== =============== ========= 
1     Dell Pearson 135 72  63      M      millsboro DE US 1:32:45.7 
2     Rick Linden  115 75  103     M      Bethesda MD US  1:58:03.5 


Female 19 and Under
Place Name              Bib Age Overall Gender Location           Time      
===== ================= === === ======= ====== ================== ========= 
1     Sarah Dubsky      55  19  67      F      Hampstead MD US    1:33:48.7 
2     Virginia Holloway 91  14  69      F      Fort Belvoir VA US 1:34:59.0 
3     S. Wills          179 12  79      F      ODENTON MD US      1:37:04.1 


Female 20 to 24
Place Name              Bib Age Overall Gender Location        Time      
===== ================= === === ======= ====== =============== ========= 
1     Elizabeth Johnson 104 22  24      F      Salisbury MD US 1:19:06.1 
2     Nellie Adams      4   23  29      F      Boston MA US    1:22:39.4 
3     Caroline Sokol    155 20  34      F      Olney MD US     1:23:40.5 


Female 25 to 29
Place Name         Bib Age Overall Gender Location         Time      
===== ============ === === ======= ====== ================ ========= 
1     Anna Windle  180 27  28      F      Cambridge MD US  1:21:44.8 
2     Eliza Orrick 134 28  31      F      Washington DC US 1:23:11.7 
3     Emily Dixon  53  28  50      F      Washington DC US 1:27:59.4 


Female 30 to 34
Place Name           Bib Age Overall Gender Location            Time      
===== ============== === === ======= ====== =================== ========= 
1     Paige Harrison 83  31  35      F      Baltimore MD US     1:23:41.1 
2     Laura Chase    43  30  56      F      Silver Spring MD US 1:30:48.2 
3     Jessica Lain   113 30  104     F      Severn MD US        1:59:05.6 


Female 35 to 39
Place Name             Bib Age Overall Gender Location        Time      
===== ================ === === ======= ====== =============== ========= 
1     Lauren Green     76  39  32      F      Salisbury MD US 1:23:31.2 
2     Jennifer Eckhoff 60  36  43      F      Chester MD US   1:26:11.5 
3     Desiree Denison  50  35  48      F      Essex MD US     1:27:44.5 


Female 40 to 44
Place Name             Bib Age Overall Gender Location        Time      
===== ================ === === ======= ====== =============== ========= 
1     Francesca Uberoi 169 42  49      F      Baltimore MD US 1:27:45.4 


Female 45 to 49
Place Name             Bib Age Overall Gender Location           Time      
===== ================ === === ======= ====== ================== ========= 
1     Jennifer Zanni   184 48  51      F      Cockeysville MD US 1:28:01.3 
2     Karen Jarrett    100 48  60      F      Severna Park MD US 1:32:01.4 
3     Elizabeth Maynes 126 46  74      F      Bethesda MD US     1:36:09.1 


Female 50 to 54
Place Name          Bib Age Overall Gender Location         Time      
===== ============= === === ======= ====== ================ ========= 
1     Lisa Daly     47  54  36      F      Stevenson MD US  1:23:53.5 
2     Paula Swanson 163 54  77      F      Alexandria VA US 1:36:40.9 
3     Sara Haverty  85  50  83      F      Salisbury MD US  1:37:57.0 


Female 60 to 64
Place Name           Bib Age Overall Gender Location          Time      
===== ============== === === ======= ====== ================= ========= 
1     Barbara Swoyer 164 61  75      F      Shillington PA US 1:36:28.4 
2     Lisa Gleason   74  64  97      F      Parkville MD US   1:46:42.2 

If you continue to use this site, you consent to use all cookies. We use cookies to offer you a better browsing experience. Read how we use cookies and how you can control them by visiting our Privacy Policy.

If you continue to use this site, you consent to use all cookies.