Results For
Mighty Matapeake Multisport Festival

Stevensville, MD 21666
Timing Services provided by . Questions About Results? Get in touch!

Use the filters boxes below to search results.

Interactive Version
Place Bib Name                Gender City                State Country Run 1   Run 1 Run 1 T1      Bike    Bike Bike  T2      Run     Run   Run   Clock     Chip      Pace Age Age        Division Division Team Name 
                                                                               Pace  Place                 Pace Place                 Pace  Place Time      Time               Percentage Place                       
===== === =================== ====== =================== ===== ======= ======= ===== ===== ======= ======= ==== ===== ======= ======= ===== ===== ========= ========= ==== === ========== ======== ======== ========= 
1     247 Colby Clinton       M      York                PA    US      0:04:54 5:27  1     0:00:48 0:31:04 2:35 2     0:00:40 0:17:02 5:30  1     0:54:27.9 0:54:27.9 3:26 34  131.2      1        M Open             
2     324 Richard Saunders    M      Henrico             VA    US      0:05:00 5:33  2     0:01:10 0:31:21 2:37 3     0:00:54 0:18:14 5:53  2     0:56:38.8 0:56:38.8 3:34 32  125.8      1        M 30-34            
3     322 Ronald Mentus       M      Glen Allen          VA    US      0:06:20 7:02  9     0:00:44 0:30:58 2:35 1     0:00:53 0:21:49 7:02  8     1:00:43.0 1:00:43.0 3:49 54  136.3      1        M 50-54            
4     312 Mike Bizal          M      Exton               PA    US      0:05:59 6:38  4     0:01:16 0:32:57 2:45 4     0:01:02 0:20:33 6:38  3     1:01:47.2 1:01:47.2 3:53 60  141.6      1        M 60-64            
5     321 Matt W Hayes        M      Havertown           PA    US      0:05:39 6:17  3     0:00:45 0:34:17 2:51 10    0:00:56 0:21:20 6:53  5     1:02:56.9 1:02:56.9 3:58 57  135.1      1        M 55-59            
6     300 Caren Bancroft      F      Gaithersburg        MD    US      0:06:15 6:57  6     0:00:47 0:33:15 2:46 8     0:00:42 0:22:00 7:06  9     1:02:59.0 1:02:59.0 3:58 50  142.3      1        F Open             
7     316 Alec Fazio          M      Alexandria          VA    US      0:06:19 7:01  7     0:01:39 0:35:11 2:56 11    0:01:36 0:20:44 6:41  4     1:05:29.1 1:05:29.1 4:07 25  108.8      1        M 25-29            
8     313 Dominic Borda       M      Millburn            NJ    US      0:06:15 6:57  5     0:01:14 0:36:01 3:00 13    0:01:03 0:21:23 6:54  6     1:05:55.7 1:05:55.7 4:09 37  109.5      1        M 35-39            
9     309 Danielle Springer   F      Silver Spring       MD    US      0:06:39 7:23  14    0:01:04 0:33:13 2:46 7     0:00:46 0:24:56 8:03  16    1:06:37.9 1:06:37.9 4:11 50  134.5      1        F 50-54            
10    200 Sean Flournoy       M      Fort Washington     MD    US      0:06:27 7:10  12    0:01:03 0:33:13 2:46 6     0:01:12 0:25:37 8:16  19    1:07:31.2 1:07:31.2 4:15 35  106.1      2        M 35-39            
11    251 Brian Diffenderfer  M      Parkville           MD    US      0:06:20 7:02  10    0:01:52 0:33:09 2:46 5     0:02:01 0:24:50 8:01  15    1:08:13.0 1:08:13.0 4:17 57  124.7      2        M 55-59            
12    297 Matt Warntz         M      York                PA    US      0:06:25 7:08  11    0:01:27 0:35:37 2:58 12    0:00:56 0:24:31 7:54  13    1:08:55.6 1:08:55.6 4:20 52  117.9      2        M 50-54            
13    311 Mohamed Bah         M      Fairfax             VA    US      0:06:19 7:01  8     0:02:03 0:39:33 3:18 22    0:01:20 0:21:31 6:57  7     1:10:46.0 1:10:46.0 4:27 27  100.7      2        M 25-29            
14    318 Matthew Danielson   M      Arnold              MD    US      0:06:48 7:33  18    0:01:06 0:37:45 3:09 16    0:00:47 0:24:41 7:58  14    1:11:06.7 1:11:06.7 4:28 30  100.2      2        M 30-34            
15    284 John Smith          M      Mc Sherrystown      PA    US      0:07:31 8:21  24    0:01:22 0:34:01 2:50 9     0:01:34 0:26:42 8:37  24    1:11:09.8 1:11:09.8 4:29 57  119.5      3        M 55-59            
16    323 Richard Poole       M      York                PA    US      0:07:03 7:50  19    0:01:03 0:37:44 3:09 15    0:01:01 0:25:03 8:05  17    1:11:54.5 1:11:54.5 4:31 75  143.8      1        M 70-99            
17    304 Katherine O'Brien   F      Catonsville         MD    US      0:07:11 7:59  22    0:00:53 0:37:47 3:09 17    0:00:53 0:26:24 8:31  23    1:13:08.0 1:13:08.0 4:36 33  108.7      1        F 30-34            
18    303 Kris Messner        F      Malvern             PA    US      0:07:09 7:57  21    0:01:25 0:38:44 3:14 19    0:01:24 0:25:43 8:18  20    1:14:24.4 1:14:24.4 4:41 62  140.7      1        F 60-64            
19    315 Collin Danielson    M      Poolesville         MD    US      0:06:42 7:26  15    0:01:02 0:43:10 3:36 26    0:00:58 0:23:21 7:32  12    1:15:13.0 1:15:13.0 4:44 32  94.8       3        M 30-34            
20    285 Bill Stahr          M      The Plains          VA    US      0:07:04 7:51  20    0:00:44 0:43:46 3:39 27    0:00:45 0:22:55 7:24  10    1:15:13.3 1:15:13.3 4:44 60  116.3      2        M 60-64            
21    308 Ashley Soske        F      Cheswick            PA    US      0:07:22 8:11  23    0:01:50 0:38:51 3:14 20    0:01:49 0:26:42 8:37  25    1:16:34.7 1:16:34.7 4:49 46  111.9      1        F 45-49            
22    261 Eric Johnson        M      Riva                MD    US      0:08:00 8:53  27    0:01:01 0:37:11 3:06 14    0:01:14 0:30:12 9:45  30    1:17:37.5 1:17:37.5 4:53 45  98.6       1        M 45-49            
23    317 Jerry Erdman        M      Bel Air             MD    US      0:08:18 9:14  29    0:01:17 0:38:23 3:12 18    0:01:18 0:29:35 9:33  28    1:18:51.0 1:18:51.0 4:58 63  114.2      3        M 60-64            
24    320 Mark Hamilton       M      Fort George G Meade MD    US      0:06:46 7:31  17    0:01:52 0:42:58 3:35 24    0:02:25 0:25:12 8:08  18    1:19:12.8 1:19:12.8 4:59 52  102.6      3        M 50-54            
25    209 Jennifer Elisseeff  F      Baltimore           MD    US      0:06:45 7:29  16    0:01:25 0:41:32 3:28 23    0:03:35 0:26:11 8:27  21    1:19:27.9 1:19:27.9 5:00 47  108.9      2        F 45-49            
26    310 Aliza Waxman        F      Washington          DC    US      0:06:36 7:20  13    0:01:19 0:47:30 3:58 33    0:01:40 0:23:16 7:30  11    1:20:22.3 1:20:22.3 5:03 35  99.4       1        F 35-39            
27    306 Kathryn Scourby     F      Richmond            VA    US      0:08:22 9:17  30    0:01:11 0:39:24 3:17 21    0:00:56 0:30:35 9:52  32    1:20:26.6 1:20:26.6 5:04 62  130.1      2        F 60-64            
28    314 Timothy Casey       M      Phoenix             MD    US      0:07:48 8:40  26    0:00:47 0:45:35 3:48 31    0:00:52 0:28:28 9:11  26    1:23:28.7 1:23:28.7 5:15 77  128.4      2        M 70-99            
29    225 Eliana Miller       F      Gambrills           MD    US      0:08:39 9:37  32    0:01:19 0:44:22 3:42 28    0:00:28 0:30:32 9:51  31    1:25:20.4 1:25:20.4 5:22 14  103.7      1        F 1-19             
30    301 Diane Hayes         F      Havertown           PA    US      0:08:06 9:00  28    0:01:39 0:44:25 3:42 29    0:01:58 0:29:15 9:26  27    1:25:22.3 1:25:22.3 5:22 56  113.1      1        F 55-59            
31    224 Ana Miller          F      Gambrills           MD    US      0:08:39 9:37  31    0:01:23 0:44:35 3:43 30    0:00:58 0:29:50 9:37  29    1:25:26.0 1:25:26.0 5:22 42  96.9       1        F 40-44            
32    233 Yun Ju Snedden      F      Hanover             MD    US      0:07:36 8:27  25    0:01:18 0:49:04 4:05 34    0:01:54 0:26:18 8:29  22    1:26:09.4 1:26:09.4 5:25 29  92.0       1        F 25-29            
33    305 Erin Ruddy          F      Crofton             MD    US      0:09:09 10:10 33    0:04:56 0:46:46 3:54 32    0:03:08 0:34:39 11:11 33    1:38:38.1 1:38:38.1 6:12 36  81.3       2        F 35-39            
34    208 Bernadette Champine F      Potomac             MD    US      0:09:31 10:35 35    0:01:47 0:50:59 4:15 36    0:01:47 0:36:35 11:48 34    1:40:39.4 1:40:39.4 6:20 53  92.4       2        F 50-54            
35    250 Larry Desmond       M      Cherry Hill         NJ    US      0:09:20 10:23 34    0:01:13 0:49:26 4:07 35    0:03:36 0:37:21 12:03 35    1:40:57.2 1:40:57.2 6:21 59  85.9       4        M 55-59            
36    260 Will Horning        M      Gaithersburg        MD    US      0:11:23 12:38 37    0:02:14 0:43:10 3:36 25    0:02:20 0:44:08 14:14 37    1:43:15.3 1:43:15.3 6:30 51  78.0       4        M 50-54            
37    259 Tom Harmon          M      Trappe              MD    US      0:09:41 10:45 36    0:01:09 1:02:16 5:11 37    0:04:13 0:38:44 12:30 36    1:56:03.6 1:56:03.6 7:18 68  81.6       1        M 65-69            
38    307 Courtney Smith      F      Chester             MD    US                                                             2:11:48 42:31 38    2:11:47.6 2:11:47.6 8:17 39  61.6       3        F 35-39            
39    302 Shannon Lebo        F      Woodbine            MD    US                                                             2:11:48 42:31 39    2:11:47.9 2:11:47.9 8:17 38  61.3       4        F 35-39            


Top Male Finisher - Open
Place Name          Bib Age Overall Gender Location   Time    
===== ============= === === ======= ====== ========== ======= 
1     Colby Clinton 247 34  1       M      York PA US 54:27.9 


Top Female Finisher - Open
Place Name           Bib Age Overall Gender Location           Time    
===== ============== === === ======= ====== ================== ======= 
1     Caren Bancroft 300 50  6       F      Gaithersburg MD US 1:02:59 


Male 25 to 29
Place Name        Bib Age Overall Gender Location         Time      
===== =========== === === ======= ====== ================ ========= 
1     Alec Fazio  316 25  7       M      Alexandria VA US 1:05:29.1 
2     Mohamed Bah 311 27  13      M      Fairfax VA US    1:10:46.0 


Male 30 to 34
Place Name              Bib Age Overall Gender Location          Time      
===== ================= === === ======= ====== ================= ========= 
1     Richard Saunders  324 32  2       M      Henrico VA US     56:38.8   
2     Matthew Danielson 318 30  14      M      Arnold MD US      1:11:06.7 
3     Collin Danielson  315 32  19      M      Poolesville MD US 1:15:13.0 


Male 35 to 39
Place Name          Bib Age Overall Gender Location              Time      
===== ============= === === ======= ====== ===================== ========= 
1     Dominic Borda 313 37  8       M      Millburn NJ US        1:05:55.7 
2     Sean Flournoy 200 35  10      M      Fort Washington MD US 1:07:31.2 


Male 45 to 49
Place Name         Bib Age Overall Gender Location   Time      
===== ============ === === ======= ====== ========== ========= 
1     Eric Johnson 261 45  22      M      Riva MD US 1:17:37.5 


Male 50 to 54
Place Name          Bib Age Overall Gender Location                  Time      
===== ============= === === ======= ====== ========================= ========= 
1     Ronald Mentus 322 54  3       M      Glen Allen VA US          1:00:43.0 
2     Matt Warntz   297 52  12      M      York PA US                1:08:55.6 
3     Mark Hamilton 320 52  24      M      Fort George G Meade MD US 1:19:12.8 


Male 55 to 59
Place Name               Bib Age Overall Gender Location             Time      
===== ================== === === ======= ====== ==================== ========= 
1     Matt W Hayes       321 57  5       M      Havertown PA US      1:02:56.9 
2     Brian Diffenderfer 251 57  11      M      Parkville MD US      1:08:13.0 
3     John Smith         284 57  15      M      Mc Sherrystown PA US 1:11:09.8 


Male 60 to 64
Place Name         Bib Age Overall Gender Location         Time      
===== ============ === === ======= ====== ================ ========= 
1     Mike Bizal   312 60  4       M      Exton PA US      1:01:47.2 
2     Bill Stahr   285 60  20      M      The Plains VA US 1:15:13.3 
3     Jerry Erdman 317 63  23      M      Bel Air MD US    1:18:51.0 


Male 65 to 69
Place Name       Bib Age Overall Gender Location     Time      
===== ========== === === ======= ====== ============ ========= 
1     Tom Harmon 259 68  37      M      Trappe MD US 1:56:03.6 


Male 70 and Over
Place Name          Bib Age Overall Gender Location      Time      
===== ============= === === ======= ====== ============= ========= 
1     Richard Poole 323 75  16      M      York PA US    1:11:54.5 
2     Timothy Casey 314 77  28      M      Phoenix MD US 1:23:28.7 


Female 19 and Under
Place Name          Bib Age Overall Gender Location        Time      
===== ============= === === ======= ====== =============== ========= 
1     Eliana Miller 225 14  29      F      Gambrills MD US 1:25:20.4 


Female 25 to 29
Place Name           Bib Age Overall Gender Location      Time      
===== ============== === === ======= ====== ============= ========= 
1     Yun Ju Snedden 233 29  32      F      Hanover MD US 1:26:09.4 


Female 30 to 34
Place Name              Bib Age Overall Gender Location          Time    
===== ================= === === ======= ====== ================= ======= 
1     Katherine O'Brien 304 33  17      F      Catonsville MD US 1:13:08 


Female 35 to 39
Place Name           Bib Age Overall Gender Location         Time      
===== ============== === === ======= ====== ================ ========= 
1     Aliza Waxman   310 35  26      F      Washington DC US 1:20:22.3 
2     Erin Ruddy     305 36  33      F      Crofton MD US    1:38:38.1 
3     Courtney Smith 307 39  38      F      Chester MD US    2:11:47.6 


Female 40 to 44
Place Name       Bib Age Overall Gender Location        Time    
===== ========== === === ======= ====== =============== ======= 
1     Ana Miller 224 42  31      F      Gambrills MD US 1:25:26 


Female 45 to 49
Place Name               Bib Age Overall Gender Location        Time      
===== ================== === === ======= ====== =============== ========= 
1     Ashley Soske       308 46  21      F      Cheswick PA US  1:16:34.7 
2     Jennifer Elisseeff 209 47  25      F      Baltimore MD US 1:19:27.9 


Female 50 to 54
Place Name                Bib Age Overall Gender Location            Time      
===== =================== === === ======= ====== =================== ========= 
1     Danielle Springer   309 50  9       F      Silver Spring MD US 1:06:37.9 
2     Bernadette Champine 208 53  34      F      Potomac MD US       1:40:39.4 


Female 55 to 59
Place Name        Bib Age Overall Gender Location        Time      
===== =========== === === ======= ====== =============== ========= 
1     Diane Hayes 301 56  30      F      Havertown PA US 1:25:22.3 


Female 60 to 64
Place Name            Bib Age Overall Gender Location       Time      
===== =============== === === ======= ====== ============== ========= 
1     Kris Messner    303 62  18      F      Malvern PA US  1:14:24.4 
2     Kathryn Scourby 306 62  27      F      Richmond VA US 1:20:26.6 

We use cookies to offer you a better browsing experience. Read how we use cookies and how you can control them by visiting our Privacy Policy. If you continue to use this site, you consent to use all cookies.